
Taman Qasria
Taman Qasria | Chengal Lempung, Kuantan | 4-Bedroom Single-Storey Terrace
In short
Taman Qasria is a landed property in Kuantan, Pahang. The development holds 14 units, 4 bedroom layouts, built-ups of 1,000 sq ft. The land is leasehold, completion is set for June 2026.
About Taman Qasria
Taman Qasria is being built in Kuantan, Pahang. The scheme runs to 14 homes.
There is 1 layout on offer covering 4 bedrooms.
Set out plainly, it comes to a residential land title.
Unit types
Get the floor plans →Taman Qasria is released in 1 layout. Fourteen single-storey terrace houses, four bedrooms and two bathrooms in each. The built-up starts at 20 ft by 50 ft and the land starts at 20 ft by 114 ft, so the back garden is longer than the house itself. Intermediate lots are 20 ft wide, end lots run 24 ft and the corner goes to 42 ft. Inside, the master bedroom and bedroom 2 sit along one side with bedrooms 3 and 4 behind them, and the family area, dining, dry kitchen and wet kitchen run down the other side in a 19 ft, 11 ft, 10 ft, 10 ft sequence. The driveway holds two cars. The layout plan is on this page.
| Type | Built-up | Bedrooms | Bathrooms |
|---|---|---|---|
| A | 1000 sq ft | 4 | 2 |
Floor plans
Ask for full resolution →Why buyers take it
Held on a residential title. Assessment and utility tariffs follow the residential schedule rather than the commercial one. On a monthly bill that gap is real, and a lot of new stock cannot offer it.
Nothing smaller than 1,000 sq ft. The smallest layout here is larger than most new stock's largest. Floor area is the one thing a renovation cannot add, and it is what decides whether a third bedroom is a room or a study.
Landed, so the land is yours. No share unit, no strata maintenance formula and no management corporation deciding what happens to the building. What you maintain is your own, and what you own includes the ground under it.
Layouts running to 4 bedrooms. Family-sized stock is a smaller pool than studios and twos, which cuts both ways: fewer competing units when you sell, and fewer comparables when a bank values it.
Completion set for June 2026. A published target gives the liquidated damages clause in the sale and purchase agreement something to bite on. Ask for the date in the agreement, which is the one that counts.
Why some walk away
One built-up, repeated. Every home is about 1,000 sq ft. That narrows who the building suits, and at resale you are competing with neighbours selling the identical thing.
Landed stock is priced on the land, not the built-up. Two houses with the same floor area on different lot widths are not the same purchase. Get the lot dimensions in writing and compare those, not the square footage in the brochure.
No indicative price is published for this project. Without one you cannot compare it against anything else in Kuantan on a per-square-foot basis. Ask for the current price list by layout and floor band, not a single 'from' figure.
Leasehold. The lease runs down, extending it costs money, and a sale needs state consent, which takes time. Ask for the remaining term in writing — it matters more to a bank than to a brochure.
No facility list is on record here. Ask for one in writing. What is shared decides a good part of the monthly charge, and a render of a pool is not a commitment to build one.
Project details
| Developer | — |
|---|---|
| Location | Chengal Lempung, Kuantan, Pahang |
| State | Pahang |
| Property Type | Landed Property |
| Tenure | Leasehold |
| Land Title | Residential |
| Land Area | — |
| Towers | — |
| Total Units | 14 single-storey terrace houses |
| Total Floors | — |
| Units per Floor | — |
| Lifts per Floor | — |
| Completion | June 2026 |
Development at a Glance
Everything below comes from the developer’s own material. These are the figures that are fixed at construction — renovation changes none of them, so they are worth checking before anything else.
- **Property type** — Landed Property- **Tenure** — Leasehold- **Land title** — Residential- **Total units** — 14 single-storey terrace houses- **Car parking** — Driveway for two cars- **Completion** — June 2026
What the numbers actually say
At 14 homes this is a small scheme — the whole development is effectively one street, which usually means a single construction phase and a short handover window.
Car parking is Driveway for two cars. In a completed development this is one of the few things you cannot renegotiate afterwards, so check it against how many cars you actually run.
There is one house type across the whole development, so the choice you are really making is the lot, not the layout. Walk the actual plot: an end or corner position buys side land that no floor plan shows.
Completion is stated as June 2026. Ask to see that date on the statutory panel rather than in the brochure headline, and hold the developer to the panel version.
### Unit Types
| Type | Size | Bedrooms | Bathrooms | Notes | |---|---|---|---|---| | A | 1,000 sq ft | 4 | 2 | built from 20 ft x 50 ft, land from 20 ft x 114 ft; end lots 24 ft to 42 ft wide |
Fourteen single-storey terrace houses, four bedrooms and two bathrooms in each. The built-up starts at 20 ft by 50 ft and the land starts at 20 ft by 114 ft, so the back garden is longer than the house itself. Intermediate lots are 20 ft wide, end lots run 24 ft and the corner goes to 42 ft. Inside, the master bedroom and bedroom 2 sit along one side with bedrooms 3 and 4 behind them, and the family area, dining, dry kitchen and wet kitchen run down the other side in a 19 ft, 11 ft, 10 ft, 10 ft sequence. The driveway holds two cars. The layout plan is on this page.
Inside the Development
The developer does not publish a facilities list for this development. What is on record:
- **Car parking** — Driveway for two cars
Location & Connectivity
Chengal Lempung sits inland from Kuantan on the Sungai Lembing side, the quieter belt of kampung housing beyond Indera Mahkota where lots come with real garden depth. Taman Qasria is a fourteen-house scheme here, close enough to run into Kuantan town for the malls, the hospital and Terminal Sentral, but far enough out that a 114 ft lot is still normal.
- Chengal Lempung and Sungai Lembing road- Kuantan town centre- Indera Mahkota and Terminal Sentral Kuantan- Hospital Tengku Ampuan Afzan- East Coast Mall and Berjaya Megamall- Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Gambang- Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah Airport
Developer Background
Developer details are on the statutory panel.
Frequently Asked Questions
**What is the land tenure at Taman Qasria?** The tenure is leasehold, on a Residential title.
**When will Taman Qasria be completed?** June 2026.
**What unit types are available at Taman Qasria?** 1. Type A is 1,000 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
**How many units does Taman Qasria have?** 14 single-storey terrace houses.
**How many car park bays come with a unit at Taman Qasria?** Driveway for two cars.
**How many bedrooms does Taman Qasria have?** Four bedrooms and two bathrooms in every house, all on one floor.
**How big are the houses and lots?** Built-up from 20 ft by 50 ft on land from 20 ft by 114 ft. End lots are 24 ft wide and the corner lot runs to 42 ft.
**How many houses are there?** 14 single-storey terrace houses.
**What is the tenure?** Leasehold, running to January 2122.
Location
Taman Qasria is located in Kuantan, Pahang at Chengal Lempung, Kuantan, Pahang. Within reach are Chengal Lempung and Sungai Lembing road, Kuantan town centre, Indera Mahkota and Terminal Sentral Kuantan and Hospital Tengku Ampuan Afzan.
The address does a lot of the work at Taman Qasria. Within reach are Chengal Lempung and Sungai Lembing road, Kuantan town centre, Indera Mahkota and Terminal Sentral Kuantan, Hospital Tengku Ampuan Afzan, East Coast Mall and Berjaya Megamall and Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Gambang. One more is listed below.
Chengal Lempung sits inland from Kuantan on the Sungai Lembing side, the quieter belt of kampung housing beyond Indera Mahkota where lots come with real garden depth. Taman Qasria is a fourteen-house scheme here, close enough to run into Kuantan town for the malls, the hospital and Terminal Sentral, but far enough out that a 114 ft lot is still normal.
- Chengal Lempung and Sungai Lembing road
- Kuantan town centre
- Indera Mahkota and Terminal Sentral Kuantan
- Hospital Tengku Ampuan Afzan
- East Coast Mall and Berjaya Megamall
- Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Gambang
- Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah Airport
Developer: —
Taman Qasria is developed by —. See other projects by this developer →
Taman Qasria, answered
Is Taman Qasria freehold or leasehold?
Taman Qasria in Kuantan, Pahang is held on a leasehold title on a residential land title.
What unit types are available at Taman Qasria?
Taman Qasria offers 1 layout — Type A at 1,000 sq ft.
How many units does Taman Qasria have?
Taman Qasria in Kuantan, Pahang has 14 units.
When will Taman Qasria be completed?
Completion for Taman Qasria is scheduled for June 2026 Dates are set by the developer and can move.
Where exactly is Taman Qasria?
Taman Qasria is in Kuantan, Pahang at Chengal Lempung, Kuantan, Pahang Malaysia.
How do I get the floor plans for Taman Qasria?
Message us on WhatsApp and a licensed representative sends the floor plans, the current developer price list and unit availability for Taman Qasria. There is no fee to the buyer.
What is the land tenure at Taman Qasria?
The tenure is leasehold, on a Residential title.
How many car park bays come with a unit at Taman Qasria?
Driveway for two cars.
How many bedrooms does Taman Qasria have?
Four bedrooms and two bathrooms in every house, all on one floor.
How big are the houses and lots?
Built-up from 20 ft by 50 ft on land from 20 ft by 114 ft. End lots are 24 ft wide and the corner lot runs to 42 ft.
How many houses are there?
14 single-storey terrace houses.
What is the tenure?
Leasehold, running to January 2122.
Something here not answered?Ask about Taman Qasria on WhatsApp →
Guides worth reading before you decide
In Kuantan the title line matters more than the price line
The Kuantan market this sits in.
Freehold vs leasehold, and what it changes for you
Leasehold. The remaining term, not the label, is the number that matters.
What to ask before you pay the booking fee
The checklist to take into the sales gallery.
More in Kuantan
See all 15 in Kuantan →Kuantan, Pahang
Floor plans, current price list, unit availability.
Ask about Taman Qasria and it comes back the same day.






